Skip to main content
Free shipping on all orders
888-559-3802
1/8
Probiotic Eleven

Probiotic Eleven

Nature's Sunshine
4.7(75)
90 CapsulesIn Stock
Stock Number: 1510

$46.45$1.50/day
Purchase options
✓ Free shipping on all orders✓ 60-day returns✓ Ships in 1–2 days
Free shipping on all orders
Practitioner-grade brands
Easy auto-shipments
60-day easy returns
Label Information

What's inside

Supplement Facts

Serving size: 3 · Days supply: 30 days
IngredientsAmount
lactobacillus rhamnosus2.4 billion CFU
Proprietary Blend1.8 billion CFU
bifidobacterium bifidum†
lactobaciullus acidophilus†
lactobacillus brevis†
lactobacillus bulgaricus†
lactobacillus plantarum†
streptococcus thermophilus†
Proprietary Blend1.2 billion CFU
bifidobacterium infantis†
bifidobacterium longum†
lactobacillus casei†
lactobacillus salivarius†
Other ingredients: capsule (hypromellose, water, hypromellose acetate, succinate), cellulose, fructooligosaccharides, inulin, magnesium stearate
† Daily Value not established.

Recommended use

Take 3 VegCaps daily with a meal. Keep refrigerated.

Days supply

30 days

UPC

099904015104

Product categories

Expiration date

09/2026

Product information

How it works

Nature's Sunshine Probiotic Eleven® includes 11 live microorganisms that perform key roles in the body. The body's microorganism level often decreases with age, in intestinal systems with adverse pH levels, or because of environmental or dietary factors, among other reasons. Probiotic Eleven helps the body maintain proper levels of these microorganisms that support digestive and immune functions as well as detoxification processes.

Probiotic Eleven also includes prebiotics and organisms that act as food for probiotics. The ingredients in this formula work together to regulate the intestinal system and the colon.

STOCK NUMBER: 1510-1

Benefits

Why take this product?

  • ✓Alleviates occasional gastrointestinal discomfort
  • ✓Provides essential microorganisms for bodily functions
  • ✓Encourages healthy digestion
  • ✓Assists in detoxification processes
  • ✓Boosts the immune system
  • ✓Modulates intestinal function
Chat with our ND
Dr. Shannyn Fowl, ND
Dr. Shannyn Fowl, ND
Licensed Naturopathic Physician

Ask her about supplements, interactions, or what you actually need. A free 15-minute call, or send her an email.

Book a free consultation

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about this product.

What is Probiotic Eleven?

Probiotic Eleven is a comprehensive probiotic formula from Nature's Sunshine that delivers 11 live microorganism strains in convenient VegCaps. It's designed to support digestive and immune health, assist with detoxification processes, and help regulate intestinal and colon function. The formula also includes prebiotics like FOS (fructooligosaccharides) and inulin, which serve as food for the beneficial probiotic organisms.

What are the key ingredients in Probiotic Eleven?

The formula features a diverse blend of 11 probiotic strains including Lactobacillus rhamnosus (2.4 billion CFU), Bifidobacterium bifidum (1.8 billion CFU), Lactobacillus acidophilus (1.8 billion CFU), Lactobacillus plantarum (1.8 billion CFU), and Bifidobacterium longum (1.2 billion CFU), among others. It also contains the prebiotics FOS (fructooligosaccharides) and inulin, which help nourish the probiotics so they can thrive in your gut. Together, these strains and prebiotics work to promote a balanced gut microbiome, support immune function, and encourage healthy digestion.

How do I take Probiotic Eleven?

Take 3 VegCaps daily with a meal. Each bottle contains 90 capsules, providing a 30-day supply. It's important to keep this product refrigerated to help maintain the viability of the live microorganisms.

Who is Probiotic Eleven best suited for?

Probiotic Eleven is a great choice for adults looking to support their gut microbiome health, encourage healthy digestion, or alleviate occasional gastrointestinal discomfort. It may also be helpful for those interested in supporting candida and yeast balance, immune function, or whole-body cleansing. As always, anyone who is pregnant, nursing, or taking medication should consult their healthcare provider before starting a new supplement.

How does Probiotic Eleven compare to other Nature's Sunshine probiotics?

Probiotic Eleven stands out for its broad spectrum of 11 probiotic strains plus prebiotics, making it one of the most comprehensive probiotic formulas in the range. By comparison, Bifidophilus Flora Force and L. Acidophilus offer more targeted probiotic support, Sunshine Heroes Probiotic Power is a chewable option that may appeal to younger family members, Bacillus Coagulans (NutriBiome) focuses on a specific resilient strain, and Ultrabiome DTX comes in convenient stick packs. If you're looking for broad-spectrum, multi-strain support for digestion and immunity, Probiotic Eleven is an excellent all-around choice.

Reviews

What people are saying

4.7
Based on 75 verified reviews
5 stars68
4 stars2
3 stars0
2 stars0
1 stars5
  • Shaylee
    9/15/2025
    Excellent

    Very impressed! Thorough and speedy service!

  • JJ
    9/15/2025
    Excellent

    Used for years

  • Laura Summers
    9/15/2025
    Probiotic Eleven

    Helps my digestion.

  • Jaunita Hopp
    9/15/2025

    Have used this for years and will continue to.

  • Rocio Estrada
    9/15/2025
    Probiotic 11

    I love it. I had to do two round of antibiotics because of H.Pylori and this has helped me so much, my stomach isn’t a mess anymore.

  • Laura Mullikin
    9/15/2025
    Great product

    Great product. I use it everyday

  • Karla Tillery
    9/15/2025
    Great product!

    I've been using Probiotic Eleven for years and it's always worked great for me. I recently started buying from Caring Sunshine because they have the best price and delivery is fast!

  • Chryl McWilliams
    9/15/2025
    Probiotic 11

    Can't stay healthy without it!

  • Dianne Neely
    9/15/2025
    Probiotic Eleven

    I really like the product and recommend it highly,

  • Raymond Easterling
    9/15/2025
    Probiotic Eleven

    Every since I started taking Probiotic Eleven I have more steady elimination. Since gall bladder removal I’ve had bathroom issues. This really seems to help

Best Sellers

★ BestsellerPhytoMulti™ Multivitamin
Metagenics

PhytoMultiâ„¢ Multivitamin

60 tablets
$43.50
$0.73/day
★ BestsellerArthroSoothe™
Designs For Health

ArthroSootheâ„¢

120 Capsules
$59.49
$1.73/day
★ BestsellerZinc Picolinate 30 mg
Thorne

Zinc Picolinate 30 mg

180 capsules
$41.00
$0.22/day
★ BestsellerDigestive Enzymes Ultra
Pure Encapsulations

Digestive Enzymes Ultra

90 capsules
$38.00
$0.8/day
IngredientsAmount
lactobacillus rhamnosus2.4 billion CFU
Proprietary Blend1.8 billion CFU
bifidobacterium bifidum
lactobaciullus acidophilus
lactobacillus brevis
lactobacillus bulgaricus
lactobacillus plantarum
streptococcus thermophilus
Proprietary Blend1.2 billion CFU
bifidobacterium infantis
bifidobacterium longum
lactobacillus casei
lactobacillus salivarius
Other ingredients: capsule (hypromellose, water, hypromellose acetate, succinate), cellulose, fructooligosaccharides, inulin, magnesium stearate
Recommended use

Take 3 VegCaps daily with a meal. Keep refrigerated.

Serving size

3

Days supply

30 days

Product categories
UPC
099904015104

How it works

Nature's Sunshine Probiotic Eleven® includes 11 live microorganisms that perform key roles in the body. The body's microorganism level often decreases with age, in intestinal systems with adverse pH levels, or because of environmental or dietary factors, among other reasons. Probiotic Eleven helps the body maintain proper levels of these microorganisms that support digestive and immune functions as well as detoxification processes.

Probiotic Eleven also includes prebiotics and organisms that act as food for probiotics. The ingredients in this formula work together to regulate the intestinal system and the colon.

STOCK NUMBER: 1510-1

Why take this product?

  • Alleviates occasional gastrointestinal discomfort
  • Provides essential microorganisms for bodily functions
  • Encourages healthy digestion
  • Assists in detoxification processes
  • Boosts the immune system
  • Modulates intestinal function